L’Ecole #41 2009 Results

The L’Ecole #41 Road Racing Team has had a great year!

Wins: 7

Tour de Dung #2 (Cat4/5) – 1st Place – Chris Eagon
Frozen Flatlands Time Trial (Cat4/5) – 1st Place – Max Coleman
Frozen Flatlands Road Race (WCat4) – 1st Place – Alicia Riley
Tour of Walla Walla Overall (Cat4) – 1st Place – Max Coleman
Glenwood Road Race Senior State Championships (Cat4) – 1st Place – Reggie Gonzalez
Methow Valley Time Trial (Cat4/5) – 1st Place – Max Coleman
Yakima Canyon State Individual Time Trial Championships (Master Men B) – 1st Place – Max Coleman

Podiums: 16

Mason Lake #1 (Cat4) – 3rd Place – Max Coleman
Tour de Dung #1 (Cat4) – 3rd Place – Max Coleman
Frozen Flatlands Time Trial (Cat4/5) – 3rd Place – Chris Eagon
Frozen Flatlands Circuit Race (Cat4/5) – 2nd Place – Chris Eagon
Frozen Flatlands Overall (Cat4/5) – 3rd Place – Chris Eagon
Tour of Walla Walla Time Trial (Cat4) – 2nd Place – Max Coleman
Tour of Walla Walla – Tourism WW Criterium (Cat4) – 3rd Place – Chris Eagon
Wenatchee Omnium Senior State Championships: Road Race (Cat4) – 3rd Place – Max Coleman
Treasure Valley Road Race (Cat4) – 2nd Place – Max Coleman
Treasure Valley Time Trial (Cat4) – 2nd Place – Max Coleman
Treasure Valley Overall (Cat4) – 2nd Place – Max Coleman
Methow Valley Hill Climb (Cat4/5) – 3rd Place – Max Coleman
Methow Valley Overall (Cat4/5) – 2nd Place – Max Coleman
Four Mound Prairie Road Race/Masters-Juniors Road Race Championships (Master Men B) – 2nd Place – Max Coleman
Four Mound Prairie Road Race/Masters-Juniors Road Race Championships (Junior A) – 2nd Place – Phillip Somers
Lake WA Velo Circuit Race #3 (Cat4) – 2nd Place – Reggie Gonzalez

Top Tens: 45

Mason Lake #1 (Cat5) – 10th Place – Matt Brittain
Tour de Dung #1 (Cat4) – 5th Place – Chris Eagon
Mason Lake #3 (Cat4) – 7th Place – Reggie Gonzalez
Tour de Dung #2 (Master Men) – 10th Place – Reggie Gonzalez
Tour de Dung #2 (Cat4/5) – 5th Place – Reggie Gonzalez
WWU Northshore Circuit Race (Cat 1-3) – 6th Place – Justin Bannerman
Frozen Flatlands Road Race (Cat4/5) – 5th Place – Max Coleman
Frozen Flatlands Circuit Race (Cat4/5) – 9th Place – Reggie Gonzalez
Frozen Flatlands Circuit Race (Cat4/5) – 10th Place – Phillip Somers
Frozen Flatlands Circuit Race (WCat4) – 6th Place – Adrienne Brezovic
Frozen Flatlands Overall (Cat4/5) – 6th Place – Max Coleman
Frozen Flatlands Overall (WCat4) – 5th Place – Alicia Riley
Tour of Walla Walla Time Trial (Cat4) – 8th Place – Chris Eagon
Tour of Walla Walla Time Trial (Cat5) – 5th Place – Andy Stevens
Tour of Walla Walla Time Trial (Cat5) – 8th Place – Matt Brittain
Tour of Walla Walla Time Trial (WCat4) – 10th Place – Adrienne Brezovic
Tour of Walla Walla – Tourism WW Criterium (WCat4) – 5th Place – Alicia Riley
Tour of Walla Walla – Tourism WW Criterium (WCat4) – 6th Place – Adrienne Brezovic
Tour of Walla Walla – Waitsburg Road Race (Cat4) – 4th Place – Max Coleman
Tour of Walla Walla Overall (Cat5) – 9th Place – Andy Stevens
Wenatchee Omnium Senior State Championships: Time Trial (Cat4) – 6th Place – Reggie Gonzalez
Wenatchee Omnium Senior State Championships: Time Trial (Cat5) – 10th Place – Matt Brittain
Wenatchee Omnium Senior State Championships: Criterium (Cat4) – 5th Place – Chris Eagon
Wenatchee Omnium Senior State Championships: Road Race (Master Men D) – 10th Place – Michael Austin
Wenatchee Omnium Senior State Championships: Overall (Cat4) – 8th Place – Max Coleman
Treasure Valley Criterium (Cat4) – 8th Place – Max Coleman
Mutual of Enumclaw Criterium (Masters Men A/B) – 9th Place – Tom Volk
Capitol Criterium (Master Mens C/D) – 6th Place – Chris Eagon
Capitol Criterium (Cat4/5) – 5th Place – Reggie Gonzalez
Capitol Criterium (WCat4) – 8th Place – Adrienne Brezovic
Boston Harbor Circuit Race State Championships (Cat4/5) – 7th Place – Chris Eagon
Elkhorn Classic: Pleasant Valley Time Trial (Masters Men 4/5) – 9th Place – Michael Austin
Elkhorn Classic: Dooley Mountain Road Race (Masters 40+ 1/2/3) – 9th Place – Thomas Volk
Elkhorn Classic: Dooley Mountain Road Race (Masters Men 4/5) – 10th Place – Michael Austin
Elkhorn Classic: Overall (Masters Men 4/5) – 10th Place – Michael Austin
Masters Criterium State Championships – (Masters Men D) – 8th Place – Steve Rapp
Masters Criterium State Championships – (Masters Women A) – 5th Place – Johanne Schmitz
Juniors/Masters Omnium State Championship: Northshore Road Race (Master Men C) – 10th Place – Justin Bannerman
Juniors/Masters Omnium State Championship: Tin Rock/FRS Bellingham Criterium (Master Men C) – 10th Place – Justin Bannerman
Juniors/Masters Omnium State Championship: Tin Rock/FRS Bellingham Criterium (Master Men D) – 10th Place – Steve Rapp
Juniors/Masters Omnium State Championship: Overall (Master Men C) – 10th Place – Justin Bannerman
Juniors/Masters Omnium State Championship: Overall (Master Men D) – 10th Place – Steve Rapp
Elma Team TT State Championships (Masters Men D) – 4th Place – Michael Austin + Walter Keyes + Steve Rapp
Crystal Mt Hill Climb TT State Championships (Master Men C) – 10th Place – Justin Bannerman
Blackberry Criterium State Senior Championships (Cat4/5) – 9th Place – Scott Jensen

UPGRADES

From Cat4 to Cat3:
Max Coleman
Chris Eagon
Reggie Gonzalez

From Cat5 to Cat4:
Matt Brittain

Speak Your Mind

*

 

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.